Donor Group Recruitment Program

NE King County
Karen Chernotsky
(425) 434-4210
  • Bothell
  • Duvall
  • Kirkland
  • Redmond
  • Woodinville
Snohomish County Island County
Gayle Richards
(425) 740-2911
(888) 475-4022 (toll free)
  • Arlington
  • Camano Island
  • Coupeville
  • La Conner
  • Lake Stevens
  • Marysville
  • Monroe
  • Mt Vernon
  • North Everett
  • Oak Harbor
  • Snohomish
  • Stanwood
  • Tulalip
South Seattle/Capitol Hill/West Seattle
Diana Feinson
(206) 689-6653
  • Beacon Hill
  • Capitol Hill
  • Columbia
  • East Queen Anne
  • East Union
  • First Hill
  • Lake Union
  • Mount Baker
  • Vashon Island
  • West Seattle
  • White Center
North Islands
Sasha Seiden
(360) 527-3651
(888) 214-3953 (toll free)
  • Anacortes
  • Bellingham
  • Blaine
  • Burlington
  • Ferndale
  • Lynden
  • San Juan County
  • Sedro Woolley
SE King County
Dani Jackson
(425) 462-4314
  • Bellevue
  • Carnation
  • Fall City
  • Issaquah
  • Mercer Island
  • Newcastle
  • North Bend
  • Preston
  • Renton (Zip code: 98056 and 98059)
  • Sammamish
  • Snoqualmie
Snohomish County
Hannah McNutt
(425) 740-2908
  • Brier
  • Canyon Park
  • Clearview
  • Edmonds
  • Kenmore
  • Lynnwood
  • Mill Creek
  • Mulkiteo
UW/N. Seattle
Wendy Chu
(425) 412-1017
  • Ballard
  • Fremont
  • Lake Forest Park
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Shoreline
  • UW
Downtown Seattle
Cecily Nagel 
(206) 689-6163 (work)
(206) 245-5852 (cell)
  • Downtown Seattle
  • Magnolia
  • Queen Anne
Southwest King County
Nikki Watkinson
(206) 444-2972 (work)
(425) 681-1282 (cell)
  • Black Diamond
  • Burien
  • Covington
  • Enumclaw
  • Kent – Zip 98042
  • Maple Valley (98038)
  • Renton (Zip Code: 98055, 98057, 98058)
  • SeaTac
  • Tukwila
Southwest King & Pierce County
Jenni McCoy
(253) 945-8668
Rochelle Toro
(206) 444-2976
  • Auburn
  • Bonney Lake
  • Des Moines
  • Dupont
  • Federal Way
  • Hawks Prairie / North Lacey
  • Kent (Zip Code: 98031 and 98032)
  • Pierce Co.
  • Puyallup
  • Tacoma
South Sound Counties
Lynette Manning
(360) 596-3958 (work)
(206) 402-7274 (cell)
  • Grays Harbor Co.
  • Lewis Co. (Centralia/Chehalis only)
  • South Mason Co. (Shelton)
  • Thurston Co. (including Olympia, Lacey, Tumwater)
Peninsula Counties
Meg Hall
(360) 308-7346
  • Clallam Co.
  • Jefferson Co.
  • Kitsap Co.
  • North-Mason Co. (Belfair)
Oregon & Southwest WA Counties: East
Gabriel Woodhead
(360) 518-0821
(800) 449-3751 (toll free)
  • East Clark County
  • Cowlitz County
  • Portland Metro East
Oregon & Southwest WA Counties: West
Joe Wilson
(360) 567-4800
(971) 400-0018 (cell)
  • West Clark County
  • Downtown Portland
Oregon Counties: East/West of Downtown Portland
Jill Klanfer
503-679-2692
  • Portland Metro West
  • Neighborhoods South of Burnside

Your gift of blood, time or money saves lives.