Donor Group Recruitment Program

Please contact your local donor representative from the list below to get started planning your drive. Your donor representative will be your partner in ensuring your blood drive is a success!

NE King County
Karen Chernotsky
(425) 434-4210
  • Bothell
  • Duvall
  • Kirkland
  • Redmond
  • Woodinville
Snohomish County Island County
Gayle Richards
(425) 740-2911
(888) 475-4022 (toll free)
  • Arlington
  • Camano Island
  • Coupeville
  • La Conner
  • Lake Stevens
  • Marysville
  • Monroe
  • Mt Vernon
  • North Everett
  • Oak Harbor
  • Snohomish
  • Stanwood
  • Tulalip
South Seattle/Capitol Hill/West Seattle
Diana Feinson
(206) 689-6653
  • Beacon Hill
  • Capitol Hill
  • Columbia
  • East Queen Anne
  • East Union
  • First Hill
  • Lake Union
  • Mount Baker
  • Vashon Island
  • West Seattle
  • White Center
North Islands
Sasha Seiden
(360) 527-3651
(888) 214-3953 (toll free)
  • Anacortes
  • Bellingham
  • Blaine
  • Burlington
  • Ferndale
  • Lynden
  • San Juan County
  • Sedro Woolley
SE King County
Dani Jackson
(425) 462-4314
  • Bellevue
  • Carnation
  • Fall City
  • Issaquah
  • Mercer Island
  • Newcastle
  • North Bend
  • Preston
  • Renton (Zip code: 98056 and 98059)
  • Sammamish
  • Snoqualmie
Snohomish County
Hannah McNutt
(425) 740-2908
  • Brier
  • Canyon Park
  • Clearview
  • Edmonds
  • Kenmore
  • Lynnwood
  • Mill Creek
  • Mulkiteo
UW/N. Seattle
Wendy Chu
(425) 412-1017
  • Ballard
  • Fremont
  • Lake Forest Park
  • Mountlake Terrace
  • Shoreline
  • UW
Downtown Seattle
Cecily Nagel 
(206) 689-6163 (work)
(206) 245-5852 (cell)
  • Downtown Seattle
  • Magnolia
  • Queen Anne
Southwest King County
Nikki Watkinson
(206) 444-2972 (work)
(425) 681-1282 (cell)
  • Black Diamond
  • Burien
  • Covington
  • Enumclaw
  • Kent – Zip 98042
  • Maple Valley (98038)
  • Renton (Zip Code: 98055, 98057, 98058)
  • SeaTac
  • Tukwila
Southwest King & Pierce County
Jenni McCoy
(253) 945-8668
Rochelle Toro
(206) 444-2976
  • Auburn
  • Bonney Lake
  • Des Moines
  • Dupont
  • Federal Way
  • Hawks Prairie / North Lacey
  • Kent (Zip Code: 98031 and 98032)
  • Pierce Co.
  • Puyallup
  • Tacoma
South Sound Counties
Lynette Manning
(360) 596-3958 (work)
(206) 402-7274 (cell)
  • Grays Harbor Co.
  • Lewis Co. (Centralia/Chehalis only)
  • South Mason Co. (Shelton)
  • Thurston Co. (including Olympia, Lacey, Tumwater)
Peninsula Counties
Meg Hall
(360) 308-7346
  • Clallam Co.
  • Jefferson Co.
  • Kitsap Co.
  • North-Mason Co. (Belfair)
Southwest WA Counties
Gabriel Woodhead
(360) 518-0821
  • Clark County
  • Cowlitz County
  • Wahkiakum County
  • Skamania County
Oregon West
Kimberly Meeder
(530) 521-2413
  • West Multnomah County
  • Washington County
  • Columbia County
  • Tillamook County
  • Yamhill County
Oregon East
Megan Rubenstein
(253) 307-8229
  • East Multnomah County
  • Clackamas County
  • Hood River County
Oregon Counties: Eugene and North to Salem
Mark Smith
(541) 484-9112 ext. 708
(541) 359-6985 (cell)
  • Eugene Zip Codes
    97401, 97404, 97408 and 97440
  • North Lane County
  • Linn/Benton Counties
  • Marion County
Oregon Counties: Eugene and South to Medford
Trudi Illingworth
(541) 484-9112 ext. 704
(541)359-6986 (cell)
  • Eugene Zip Codes
    97402, 97403 and 97405
  • South Lane County
  • Springfield
  • Douglas County
  • Jackson County

Your gift of blood, time or money saves lives.